I want more paypal funds!

Oh noes! I'm stuck at googling this book I need for my plant design. It isn't available anywhere in the world wide web. I mean, I can't find a free ebook of that book in the internet. I already tried everything, even the illegal ways. WTH!!!

That is why I really love blogging! Haha. Where's the logic, boy? Uhm, that I won't tell you. All right. I'll get it on now.

-----

My sister just had her 23rd birthday last last week, and I can't remember any of her birthdays that I gave her a present. Yeah, I know. I'm such an idiot, apathetic, loser and whatnot brother! Boo me! But, if only I had overflowing funds at my paypal, I would have certainly bought her this girly stuff. Uhm, how would she look like if she is wearing this petite clothing, I wonder. Oh, and she likes wearing jeans a lot, so I'm thinking if she likes any of these jeans collection. Ugh. Maybe I would just let her choose among these women's fashion trends. Btw, before I forget, those are just if-only statements. Haha!

3 comments:

lucas @ September 13, 2009 at 5:59 PM

ako rin...wala akong maalalang niregalo sa ate ko... i'm not a gift-giving person i admit. hehe!

Anonymous @ September 17, 2009 at 11:17 AM

Plantar fasciitis or inflammation of the plantar fascia comes about when the Plantar fasciitis exercises suffers microscopic tears at the point where it joins to the heel bone, or along its length.

Leoj @ September 19, 2009 at 4:43 PM

@lucas, apir! pareho tayo.