A Christmas Carol-Singing That's Worth a 100 Bucks

Yipppeeee! Last Dec 23, Tuesday, I joined my UP Aniban ng mga Kabitenyo(UP ANGKAN) family in our quest for moolah!

Yeah boy! We badly need an additional funding for our Homecoming on Dec. 29, and since it's Christmas, we thought of going to Vineyard, a subdivision in Dasma, Cavite to.....guess what???

to.....have a CHRISTMAS CAROL SINGING!!! yehey! LOL!

And there's more, because it's a subdivision and houses are a street-block or two apart from each other, we used Yen's car to roam around the place and park beside the house we chose to have the carol-singing. It was sort of car-stuffing since the capacity of the car is only four people, and we are seven, nevertheless....the experience was so fun! Here, take a look at this:

left to right:Jho-a,Ace,Vianca,Ruth,Israel,Yen(driver)

***the photo is actually a snapshot from a video I shot (which is also the reason why I am not in the photo) ***


Here is also a video clip of our experience that night. In the video, you'll be able to listen to our "golden voices" that's worth a 100 bucks.LOL!


video


warning: this video might ruin your mood! LOL!


MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE AND ADVANCED HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!


I hope you got to enjoy this special season without compromising its real essence!

My very first short film

It was entitiled HILOM, meaning to heal.

I've already posted the teaser/poster of this short film and now I am posting the full length video.

Actually I am only giving you guys the link to youtube where I posted the video since I can't upload it here.


Here it is:

part 1

part 2

part 3


I divided it into three parts to avoid uploading inconveniences.haha

I hope you guys enjoy the film! :)

Video Games Mania

It's been soooooooo long since I played video games. And while I was writing this entry, I saw our olden nintendo family computer.hahaha, funny! Gee! I missed those "nintendo days", when my siblings and I were still able to bond together and stay late at night just to play and play computer games. I missed those moments when our parents kept on upbraiding us for that matter, and as if we were prisoners of the addictive games. Hahaha, that was sooo uncool! lol!

Anyway, speaking of video games...to all fanatics and in-the-making-fanatics of psp games there out, lemme help you by giving this link so as to guide you which games is the best. If you are rather a game boy person, check this game boy advance game guides. From goofy fun to all-ages package gameplay, you'll surely find satisfaction. And oh, if you are seeking for xbox games and want an effort-stimulating yet pleasurable games, go click this xbox game guides link.

Alright! enjoy those cool and great links folks. It's always nice to have something to enjoy with like video games! lols!